Is RUSSELL STOVER, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides with citric acid
- an enzyme
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides with citric acid
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER),VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE,SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, OIL, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE),
Check RUSSELL STOVER, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


