Is Russell Stover Mint Patties, in Fine Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • an enzyme

an enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin/An Emulsifier, Vanilla And Vanillin/An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Egg Albumen, Tapioca Flour, And Invertase (An Enzyme).

Check Russell Stover Mint Patties, in Fine Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Mint Patties, in Fine Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go