Is Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Santa Single Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES.

Check Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Santa Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Santa Single is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go