Is Russell Stover Ornament Peanut Butter Covered in Milk Chocolate, Ornament Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts hydrogenated cottonseed/rapeseed oil
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts hydrogenated cottonseed/rapeseed oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE. SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), MILK FAT, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT). NATURAL FLAVORS AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).,
Check Russell Stover Ornament Peanut Butter Covered in Milk Chocolate, Ornament Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Ornament Peanut Butter Covered in Milk Chocolate, Ornament Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


