Is RUSSELL STOVER, PECAN DELIGHTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- whole milk
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, PECAN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, PECAN DELIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


