Is RUSSELL STOVER, PREMIUM ALL MILK ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • condensed milk
  • dairy cream
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whole milk
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate
  • consist of milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NUTS (ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), FD&C RED #40), MOLASSES,COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), SALT, COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, EGG ALBUMEN, RAISINS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), ORANGE PEEL, HONEY, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SPICE, MAPLE SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C COLORS (RED #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1), TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), AND CARMINE COLOR.

Check RUSSELL STOVER, PREMIUM ALL MILK ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go