Is RUSSELL STOVER, PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CREAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 6771-101
  • an enzyme
  • natural flavor

6771-101

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, CRANBERRIES, EGG ALBUMEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, TARTARIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME). 6771-101

Check RUSSELL STOVER, PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking