Is Russell Stover Rs Premium Choc Assortment Box 12oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • products have been produced on shared equipment with tree nuts
  • walnuts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut with sodium metabisulfite

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Condensed Milk, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite, Invert Sugar, Dairy Cream, Brown Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pecans), Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sulfur Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed/rapeseed Oil, Soy Oil, Salt), Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Confectioner's Glaze, Butter, Raspberries, Salt, Sorbitol, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Egg Albumen, Raisins, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apricots With A Trace Of Sulfur Dioxide, Orange Peel, Honey, Strawberries, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Spice, Maple Sugar, Lemon Oil, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Tapioca Flour, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5 And 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Invertase (An Enzyme), Carmine Color, Allergy Information: Products Have Been Produced On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Russell Stover Rs Premium Choc Assortment Box 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Rs Premium Choc Assortment Box 12oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go