Is Russell Stover Sugar Free 4 Flavor Assortment Candies 20 5/8 oz Value Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan delights
  • coconut & mint patties

pecan delights

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecan Delights, Toffee Squares, Coconut & Mint Patties, Splenda

Check Russell Stover Sugar Free 4 Flavor Assortment Candies 20 5/8 oz Value Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Sugar Free 4 Flavor Assortment Candies 20 5/8 oz Value Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go