Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Bar with Stevia, 3 oz. Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate candy (maltitol, cocoa butter, chocolate, sodium caseinate (milk), milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla, salt, rebiana (stevia extract)), maltitol syrup, palm kernel oil, polydextrose, maltitol powder, sodium caseinate, artificial caramel flavor, natural and artificial flavors (adds negligible amount of sugar), soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, rebiana (stevia extract), spice, fd&c colors (red 40, yellow 5 & 6, blue 1), citric acid and sodium benzoate
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Bar with Stevia, 3 oz. Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Bar with Stevia, 3 oz. Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Bar with Stevia, 3 oz. Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


