Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Candy Peanut Gems Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Maltitol, Peanuts, Rice Starch, Corn Oil, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavors, Stevia, Artificial Color (yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnuba Wax, Shellac, Beeswax And Vegetable Juice (color) Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Eggs and Wheat.
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Candy Peanut Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Chocolate Candy Peanut Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


