Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut with sodium metabisulfite
coconut with sodium metabisulfite
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Chocolate Candy {maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebianan (stevia Extract)}, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (preserves Whiteness), Sorbitol, Salt And Natural Flavors. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, And Wheat.
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Russell Stover Sugar Free Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


