Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Laydown Bag - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Vanilla, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Pastel Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Natural Flavor, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Spice, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Laydown Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Laydown Bag - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
BitterVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go