No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Bar with Stevia, 3 oz. Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (maltitol, chocolate (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), rebiana (stevia extract), vanilla, salt), maltitol syrup, butter, natural flavors, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt

Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Bar with Stevia, 3 oz. Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Bar with Stevia, 3 oz. Bar is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Russell Stover Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Bar with Stevia, 3 oz. Bar | Spoonful