Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cups, 3 oz. Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • consist of chocolate candy

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed/rapeseed Oil, Soy Oil, Salt), Maltitol, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean), Salt

Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cups, 3 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cups, 3 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping