Is Russell Stover Toffee, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor}, Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).
Check Russell Stover Toffee, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Toffee, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Toffee, Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


