Is RUSSIAN MILK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PREMIUM RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, RUSSIAN MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic non-fat milk
  • organic sweet cream buttermilk
  • organic cream

organic non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK

Check RUSSIAN MILK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PREMIUM RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, RUSSIAN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RUSSIAN MILK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PREMIUM RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, RUSSIAN MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go