No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Rustic Bakery Parmesan, Garlic & Herb Organic Sourdough Flatbread Bites, Parmesan, Garlic & Herb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SOURDOUGH STARTER (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC HERB SEASONING (ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC MARJORAM), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, SEL GRIS

Check Rustic Bakery Parmesan, Garlic & Herb Organic Sourdough Flatbread Bites, Parmesan, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Rustic Bakery Parmesan, Garlic & Herb Organic Sourdough Flatbread Bites, Parmesan, Garlic & Herb | Spoonful