Is Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME). BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), PUMPKIN, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT
Check Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Voortman Bakery Cookies Suger Free Shortbread Swirl - 8 Oz
Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz.
Lucky Spoon Bakery Freshly Made Chocolaty Chip Cookies
TRADER JOE'S, SPECULOOS CRISP CARAMELIZED CINNAMON SPICED BELGIAN COOKIES
Matt's Bakery Ridiculously Good Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


