Is Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- enzyme
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME). BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), PUMPKIN, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT
Check Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Bakery Pumpkins Spiced Cookies, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Voortman Bakery Cookies Suger Free Shortbread Swirl - 8 Oz
Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz.
Lucky Spoon Bakery Freshly Made Chocolaty Chip Cookies
TRADER JOE'S, SPECULOOS CRISP CARAMELIZED CINNAMON SPICED BELGIAN COOKIES
Matt's Bakery Ridiculously Good Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


