Is RUSTIC BREADS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES (ADDED FOR IMPROVED BAKING), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONO-NITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FILTERED WATER, SALT, YEAST.
Check RUSTIC BREADS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC BREADS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
GARLIC & HERBS RUSTIC TUSCAN STYLE, GARLIC & HERBS
About this product
Bread · Loaf


