Is Rustic Brioche Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • natural and artificial flavors

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, ENZYMES, DEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SUNFLOWER OIL

Check Rustic Brioche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep