Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is RUSTIC GOUDA MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR GOUDA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES SNACK BITES, RUSTIC GOUDA + MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gouda cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)), potato starch (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)

Check RUSTIC GOUDA MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR GOUDA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES SNACK BITES, RUSTIC GOUDA + MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RUSTIC GOUDA MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR GOUDA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES SNACK BITES, RUSTIC GOUDA + MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

WalmartMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? RUSTIC GOUDA MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR GOUDA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES SNACK BITES, RUSTIC GOUDA + MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR | Spoonful