Is Rustic Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fermented wheat f
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
fermented wheat f
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioner (Whey, Corn Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Potassium Bromate), Yeast, Fermented Wheat F
Check Rustic Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


