Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rustic Sprouted Wheat Bread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sprouted Wheat Flour, Sea Salt (Salt, Magnesium Carbonate), Yeast, Vital Wheat Gluten, Enzymes, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid), Ascor

Check Rustic Sprouted Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish
Peanut Free? Rustic Sprouted Wheat Bread | Spoonful