Is Rustic Style Seeded Baguette Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • linseed flour

linseed flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, corn starch, natural rice sourdough (rice flour, water), sesame seeds, linseed (4%), linseed flour, apple bran, sunflower oil, rice flour, cost Hour, psyllium seed husks, pea protein, sea salt, yeast, thickener: guar gum, xanthan gum, spices.

Check Rustic Style Seeded Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking