Is Rustic Tomato Herb Penne Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Textured soy protein concentrate,enriched pasta (semolina wheat, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin,folic acid) tomato powder, modified food starch,salt, natural flavors, contains 2%or less of brown sugar, soluable corn fiber,garlic powder,onion powder,parmasean cheese, (milk cultures, salt enzymes), yeast extract, soy protein isolate, mozzarella cheese, basil, oregano, citric acid, paprika, canola oil, black pepper, soy lecithan, bacillus coagulans gbi-30 6086
Check Rustic Tomato Herb Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Tomato Herb Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


