Is RUSTIC TUSCAN A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, RUSTIC TUSCAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • contains 2 percent, less of sugar, garlic, salt, lemon juice concentrate, parmesan cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Onions, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Garbanzo Beans (Garbanzo Beans, Water), Water, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Olive Pomace Oil, Carrots, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Herb Blend (Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Red Pepper, Sugar, Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Peppers, Lemon Peel, Dehydrated Green Onion), Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Basil

Check RUSTIC TUSCAN A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, RUSTIC TUSCAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RUSTIC TUSCAN A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, RUSTIC TUSCAN is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerSmith'sWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSaladMeal Prep