Is RUSTIC VODKA ALL NATURAL SAUCE, RUSTIC VODKA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, HEAVY CREAM, ONIONS, SHALLOTS, OLIVE OIL, VODKA, SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA.
Check RUSTIC VODKA ALL NATURAL SAUCE, RUSTIC VODKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC VODKA ALL NATURAL SAUCE, RUSTIC VODKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


