Is Rustichella d'Abruzzo, Pasta Egg Fettucini, 8.8 Ounce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs
Check Rustichella d'Abruzzo, Pasta Egg Fettucini, 8.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustichella d'Abruzzo, Pasta Egg Fettucini, 8.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Rustichella d'Abruzzo, Pasta Egg Fettucini, 8.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


