No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Rustlers 349g Loaded BBQ Popcorn Chicken Wedges Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Potato Wedges (65%) [Potato, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Spices & Spice Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavouring], Southern Fried Popcorn Chicken (18%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chicken Connective Tissue, Salt, Rice Flour, Spice & Spice Extracts, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agent: E500, E450; Yeast, Modified Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Onion Powder], Cheese [Mozzarella ( Milk ), Cheddar ( Milk ), Potato Starch], BBQ Sauce [Tomato Puree, Sugar, Molasses, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Flavouring, Smoked Water, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder]

Check Rustlers 349g Loaded BBQ Popcorn Chicken Wedges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSide DishLunch
Pescatarian? Rustlers 349g Loaded BBQ Popcorn Chicken Wedges | Spoonful