No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated Potato Fries (51%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Crispy Shredded Chicken (34%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: E331; Raising Agents: E450, E500; Colour: E160c; Flavouring, Rice Flour, Dextrose], Spring Onions, Diced Mixed Peppers, Salt and Pepper Seasoning [Spices, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Red Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Crushed Chilli, Herbs]

Check Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g | Spoonful