Is Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Coated Potato Fries (51%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Crispy Shredded Chicken (34%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: E331; Raising Agents: E450, E500; Colour: E160c; Flavouring, Rice Flour, Dextrose], Spring Onions, Diced Mixed Peppers, Salt and Pepper Seasoning [Spices, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Red Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Crushed Chilli, Herbs]
Check Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


