Is Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Coated Potato Fries (51%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Crispy Shredded Chicken (34%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: E331; Raising Agents: E450, E500; Colour: E160c; Flavouring, Rice Flour, Dextrose], Spring Onions, Diced Mixed Peppers, Salt and Pepper Seasoning [Spices, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Red Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Crushed Chilli, Herbs]
Check Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


