Is Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Coated Potato Fries (49%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Southern Fried Popcorn Chicken (23%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chicken Connective Tissue, Salt, Rice Flour, Spice & Spice Extracts, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agent: E500, E450; Yeast, Modified Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Onion Powder], Southern Fried Chicken Strips (15%) [Chicken Breast, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca, Maize & Wheat Starch, Sustainable Palm 01, Spices, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Garlic, Colours: E100, E160c; Sugar, Raising Agent: E450, E500; Flavouring], Seasoned Chicken Gravy [Water, Chicker Fat, Maize, Potato & Tapioca Starch, Onion, Rice Flour, Chicken, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Tomato Paste, Dried Potato, Colour: E150a; Spices, Flavouring, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Stabiliser: E464; Ground Bay Leaf, Psyllium Husk]
Check Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


