Is Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Coated Potato Fries (49%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Southern Fried Popcorn Chicken (23%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chicken Connective Tissue, Salt, Rice Flour, Spice & Spice Extracts, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agent: E500, E450; Yeast, Modified Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Onion Powder], Southern Fried Chicken Strips (15%) [Chicken Breast, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca, Maize & Wheat Starch, Sustainable Palm 01, Spices, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Garlic, Colours: E100, E160c; Sugar, Raising Agent: E450, E500; Flavouring], Seasoned Chicken Gravy [Water, Chicker Fat, Maize, Potato & Tapioca Starch, Onion, Rice Flour, Chicken, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Tomato Paste, Dried Potato, Colour: E150a; Spices, Flavouring, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Stabiliser: E464; Ground Bay Leaf, Psyllium Husk]
Check Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Crispy Southern Fried Chicken Feast Box 590g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


