Is Rustlers Southern Fried Chicken Burger with Our Lightly Peppered Mayo 145g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • chicken burger
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Burger, Chicken Breast, Water, Wheat Flour, Breadcrumb (Wheat), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator: E325, Modified Maize & Potato Starch, Spices & Spice Extract, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil), Sesame Seeded Bun (Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : E282, Emulsifier: E472e, Antioxidant: E300, Wheat Starch), Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavouring), Wheat Flour With Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin

Check Rustlers Southern Fried Chicken Burger with Our Lightly Peppered Mayo 145g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rustlers Southern Fried Chicken Burger with Our Lightly Peppered Mayo 145g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking