Is Rutabagas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Rutabagas
Check Rutabagas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutabagas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Rutabagas is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


