Is Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste, Fig Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fig Pulp, Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavor
Check Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste, Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste, Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste, Fig is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


