Is Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Fig Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fig flavour
- dextrose
natural fig flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fig Pulp (min 35%), Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Water, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Fig Flavour.
Check Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Fig is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


