Is Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Fig Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fig Pulp (min 35%), Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Water, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Fig Flavour.
Check Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Fig is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking


