Is Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Pear Soy Free?

Ingredients
Pear Pulp<sup>*</sup> (36%), Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose , Water, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Pear Flavour <sup>*</sup> Minimum
Check Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Pear is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


