Is Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Plum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural plum flavour 1 min
- dextrose
natural plum flavour 1 min
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plum Pulp<sup>*</sup> (31%), Sugar, Glucose, Water, Dextrose , Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Plum Flavour <sup>1</sup> Min
Check Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Plum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


