Is Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Plum Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plum Pulp<sup>*</sup> (31%), Sugar, Glucose, Water, Dextrose , Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Plum Flavour <sup>1</sup> Min

Check Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Plum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste Plum is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping