Is Rutherford & Meyer Quince Fruit Paste - 4.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Quince Pulp, Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavor, Quince Pulp, Natural Flavor
Check Rutherford & Meyer Quince Fruit Paste - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Quince Fruit Paste - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Quince Fruit Paste - 4.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsHarris TeeterAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping


