Is Rutherford & Meyer Wafers Garlic & Olive Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- dairy cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (8.3%) (Pasteurised Milk, Dairy Cultures, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Garlic Powder (1.8%), Vegetable Rice Bran Oil, Olive Oil (1.5%) Salt.
Check Rutherford & Meyer Wafers Garlic & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Wafers Garlic & Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Wafers Garlic & Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


