Is Rutter's Eggnog, Half Gallon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar Water), Cream, Whey Solids, Egg Yolk Powder, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Dyglycerides, Salt, Nutmeg Powder, Tumeric And Annatto (Natural Color), Amd Calcium Hydroxide

Check Rutter's Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rutter's Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking