Is Rw Garcia 3 Seed Beet Sweet Beet Crackers, 6.5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground White Corn, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Red Beet, Black Sesame Seed, Brown Flaxseeds, Ground Paprika, Chia Seeds, Onion, Sea Salt, Trace Of Lime. Dairy, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed.
Check Rw Garcia 3 Seed Beet Sweet Beet Crackers, 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rw Garcia 3 Seed Beet Sweet Beet Crackers, 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Where to buy
Rw Garcia 3 Seed Beet Sweet Beet Crackers, 6.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


