Is Rw Garcia Organic Yellow Corn Chips, 8.25 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, coarse-textured chips deliver a toasted, earthy flavor and firm bite. They hold up well to dips and toppings, making them suitable for snacking, pairing with salsa or guacamole, and building nachos. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch, sturdy structure for dipping, and generally consistent chip size, flavor, texture, and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Stone Ground White Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil And/or Organic Safflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check Rw Garcia Organic Yellow Corn Chips, 8.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rw Garcia Organic Yellow Corn Chips, 8.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketSafewaySpud Ca

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go