Is R.w. Knudsen Family Kiwi Apple Green Juice From Kiwi, Banana, Apple, Pineapple and Zucchini, Kiwi Apple Green Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER (SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE); KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE; BANANA PUREE; APPLE, PINEAPPLE AND ZUCCHINI JUICE CONCENTRATES; SPIRULINA; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE; CHLORELLA; BROCCOLI AND SPINACH POWDERS; GELLAN GUM; NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check R.w. Knudsen Family Kiwi Apple Green Juice From Kiwi, Banana, Apple, Pineapple and Zucchini, Kiwi Apple Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.w. Knudsen Family Kiwi Apple Green Juice From Kiwi, Banana, Apple, Pineapple and Zucchini, Kiwi Apple Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Blueberry Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle, Shelf-Stable
R.W. KNUDSEN FAMILY SIMPLY NUTRITIOUS MORNING BLEND JUICE, 32 OZ
R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Mega Antioxidant Juice, 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


